Advanced Search
Search

GENOA EXPRESS - IMO 8501452

Ship
Add Comment
More
Full Screen
Edit info
Add to favorites

Photo
details

Captured: Feb 21, 2007
Location: Valencia, Spain
Added: Feb 3, 2009
Views: 562
Image Resolution: 1,600 x 1,200

Description:

Entering to Valencia Port on 21/02/2007.
Call Sign : ZCDJ7
MMSI : 310422000
Gross tonnage : 40.435, DWT : 40.845, LDT : 16.809
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Bermuda 🇧🇲
Dimensions : 269,68 x 32,29 x 11,53 m
TEU : 3.266, Reefer Points : 119
Main engine : Sulzer 8RTA76 _ Bhp.: 28.399, Kw.: 20.888, Service speed : 20,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : China Shipbuilding Corp (CSBC) - Kaohsiung (TWN). Yard No. 317
Standard design : Ming P
Name of ship : GENOA EXPRESS, 2006/10.
Former names : Ming Progress, 1988/05. TMM Jalisco, 2001/05. CP Jalisco, 2005/08.
Later name : NOA, 2013/12.
Broken up since 02/01/2014 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : VMS Industries

General
information

Current name: NOA

Former name(s):

- Genoa Express (Until 2013 Dec)

- Cp Jalisco (Until 2006 Oct 04)

- Tmm Jalisco (Until 2005 Aug 21)

- Ming Progress (Until 2001 May)

Vessel Type: CONTAINER SHIP
IMO: 8501452
Build year: 1988

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 40,435 tons
Summer DWT: 40,849 tons

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Containerships built 1981-1990 - 50 photos

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photographers
of this ship

(19)
Footer