Advanced Search
Search

MOSELDIJK - IMO 9377913

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
810
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Captured:
Jan 21, 2024
Title:
Moseldijk
Location:
Sagunto, Spain
Added:
Jan 29, 2024
Views:
81
Image Resolution:
2,000 x 1,333

Description:

Berthed at Noreste quay, Sagunto Port on 21/01/2024.
Call Sign : PBWK
MMSI : 246644000
Gross tonnage : 2.967, DWT : 4.927, LDT : 1.503
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Netherlands
Dimensions : 89,95 x 14,40 x 6,21 m - Depth : 7,85 m
TEU : 148, Grain : 5.818 m³
Main engine : MaK 6M25 _ hp.: 2.692, Kw.: 1.980, Max. speed : 13 Kn. Service speed : 11,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Chowgule & Co Pvt Ltd - Goa (IND). Yard No. 186
Keel Laid : 16/08/2007. Launched : 10/02/2009. Delivery : 06/12/2009.
Name of ship : MOSELDIJK, 2009/12.
Former name : Rhodanus, 2009/10.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
MOSELDIJK
Current flag:
Netherlands
Home port:
Groningen
Vessel Type:
General Cargo
Gross tonnage:
2,967 tons
Summer DWT:
4,927 tons
Length:
89.95 m
Beam:
14.4 m
Draught:
6.2 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
50°12’0.22” N, 2°48’1.25” W
Status:
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 260.2° (258°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Barrow In Furness
 - Arrival:
20th Apr 2024 / 23:00:01 UTC
Last update:
36 minutes ago
Source:
AIS (ShipXplorer)

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt) - 142 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(43)

Tim Becker

2 photos

Frits Olinga

5 photos

Ulf Kornfeld

1 photos

john white

2 photos

OceanAnsi

2 photos

Moolen

1 photos

Joao Viana

2 photos

Baldizza

1 photos

Chris Witts

1 photos

RON DOBSON

2 photos

juandofer

23 photos

Doug Shaw

2 photos

Sushkov Oleg

1 photos

John O Neill

1 photos

Igor Dilo

6 photos

vovashap

2 photos

bobjak

2 photos

Emmanuel.L

1 photos

Mike Nash

2 photos

vazee

1 photos

Holly

1 photos

George58

1 photos

davy bolam

2 photos

Robbie Cox

12 photos

Marcus-S

3 photos

J-peg

1 photos

baltic_nic

2 photos

Hassel

1 photos