Advanced Search
Search

Rhenus Carisma - ENI 2323258

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
10
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Axel aus Do [ View profile ]
Captured:
Jun 16, 2024
Location:
Lunen, Germany
Added:
Jun 17, 2024
Views:
1
Image Resolution:
4,850 x 2,468

Description:

Name: Rhenus Carisma
Ex-name: Berdina II, Saron II, Carisma I
reported in: Bergen op Zoom, Nationality: NL
Europe No: 02323258, MMSI No.: 244010927, Callsign: PG3977
Length: 92.50 m, Width: 11.45 m, Draft: 3.50 m
Tonnage: 2585 tons
Number of TEU 160 teu 4 layers, 200 teu 5 layers
Machine manufacturer: two Wartsila 6L20, each 1345 hp
Bow beam: Scania Verhaar, 354 hp
Year of construction: 1998
built in: Shipyard: Santierul Naval in Orsova, Romania
Construction yard: NL, De Waal in Werkendam
Owner: Veka Carisma Shipping B.V., Bergen op Zoom, NL

Name: Rhenus Carisma 2
ENI: 02323320
previous names: Berdina, Saron, Carisma
Length: 79.50 m, Width: 11.45 m, Draft: 3.50 m
Tonnage: 2398 tons
Machine manufacturer: Scania Verhaar, 354 hp
Bow thruster: Cummins Verhaar, 440 hp
Year of construction: 1998
built in: Shipyard: Santierul Naval in Orsava, Romania
Construction yard: De Waal in Werkendam, The Netherlands
Nationality: The Netherlands

The ship Rhenus Carisma II travels with the ship Rhenus
Carisma in the paddock and is then a total of 172.00 m long and has a full load of 4983 tonnes at full draft.
Recorded at the Datteln-Hamm canal, in the city harbour of Lünen, Germany.

Vessel
particulars

Photo
Categories

This ship is not assigned to any other category.