Advanced Search
Search

SEA-LAND INTEGRITY - IMO 8212659

Ship
Add Comment
More
Full Screen
Edit info
Add to favorites

Photo
details

Captured: Apr 25, 2007
Location: Valencia, Spain
Added: Apr 25, 2007
Views: 687
Image Resolution: 1,600 x 1,200

Description:

Berthed at Príncipe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 25/04/2007.
Call Sign : WPVD
MMSI : 368601000
Gross tonnage : 57.075, DWT : 58.943
Year of build : 1984
Flag : United States of America 🇺🇸
Dimensions : 289,52 x 32,31 x 12,67 m
TEU : 4.614, Reefer Points : 146
Main engine : Sulzer 7RLB90 _ hp.: 38.188, Kw.: 28.088, Service speed : 19,10 Kn
Shipbuilder : Daewoo Shipbuilding & Heavy Machinery Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 4005
Standard design : SL Atlantic
Name of ship : SEA-LAND INTEGRITY, 1988/01.
Former names : American Virginia, 1984/12. Jacqueline J, 1987. Virginia, 1988.
Broken up since 15/05/2011 at Jiangyin, Jiangsu (CHN).
Shipbreaker : Jiangyin Xiagang Changjiang

General
information

Current name: SEA LAND INTEGRITY

Former name(s):

- Virginia (Until 1988 Jan)

- Jacqueline J (Until 1988)

Vessel Type: CONTAINER SHIP
IMO: 8212659
Build year: 1984

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 57,075 tons
Summer DWT: 58,943 tons

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Scrapyard Ships - 1 photos

Containerships built 1981-1990 - 23 photos

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage
Footer