Advanced Search
Search

MAPLE - IMO 8817382

Ship
5250
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen

Photo
details

Photographer:
Marie-Anne [ View profile ]
Title:
Maple
Added:
Sep 10, 2008
Views:
525
Image Resolution:
1,797 x 1,285

Description:

Maple leaving Antwerp harbour (22-04-2007).
imo: 8817382
build: 1991
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
Westerborg
Bothniaborg

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
HAV SUND

Former name(s):

 -  Myras (Until 2013 Jun)

 -  Maple (Until 2008 Apr)

 -  Westerborg (Until 2006 Jan)

 -  Bothniaborg (Until 2004 Feb)

Current flag:
Faeroe Islands
Home port:
Runavik
Vessel Type:
General Cargo
Gross tonnage:
1,999 tons
Summer DWT:
3,000 tons
Length:
82 m
Beam:
12 m
Draught:
3.1 m

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt) - 94 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(46)