Advanced Search
Search

CSCL FOS - IMO 9228540

Ship
6092
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen

Photo
details

Photographer:
Marie-Anne [ View profile ]
Title:
Cscl Fos
Added:
Aug 20, 2007
Views:
609
Image Resolution:
1,855 x 1,326

Description:

CSCL Fos on it's way o Deurganckdock in Antwerp harbour (22-04-2007).
imo: 9228540
build: 2001
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
Bosun (2000)

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
SUN

Former name(s):

 -  Bosun (Until 2017 Mar)

 -  Cscl Fos (Until 2010 Jan)

 -  Bosun (Until 2001 Dec)

Home port:
Basseterre
Vessel Type:
Container Ship
Gross tonnage:
30,024 tons
Summer DWT:
35,977 tons

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Shipping - 1 photos

Containerships built 2001-2010 - 110 photos

Containerships (only) More than one vessel - 1 photos

COMMENT THIS PHOTO(2)

Newest First
person
Very nice Marie-Anne,underway with speed.
Best regards

Edit
comment

person
Thanks Tino.
We had to run to catch her!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne

Edit
comment