Advanced Search
Search

HANSEATIC - IMO 9000168

Ship
Add Comment
More
Full Screen
Edit info
Add to favorites

Photo
details

Captured: Apr 26, 2007
Title: Hanseatic
Location: Valencia, Spain
Added: Sep 23, 2007
Views: 838
Image Resolution: 1,600 x 1,200

Description:

Berthed at Poniente quay, Valencia Port on 26/04/2007.
Call Sign : C6KA9
MMSI : 309577000
Gross tonnage : 8.445, DWT : 1.177, LDT : 4.715
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Bahamas
Dimensions : 122,73 x 18,00 x 4,90 m - Depth : 7,00 m
Passengers : 184, Cabins : 94, Berths : 184, Crew : 125
Main engines : 2 x MaK 8M453C _ hp.: 7.994, Kw.: 5.880, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Rauma Yards Oy - Rauma (FIN). Yard No. 306
Name of ship : HANSEATIC, 1992.
Former name : Society Adventurer, 1991/06.
Later names : Rcgs Resolute, 2018/10. HERITAGE ADVENTURER, 2022/03.

General
information

Current flag: Portugal
Home port: Madeira
Current name: HERITAGE ADVENTURER

Former name(s):

- Rcgs Resolute (Until 2022 Mar)

- Hanseatic (Until 2018 Oct)

- Society Adventurer (Until 1992 Jan)

Vessel Type: PASSENGERS SHIP
Class society: Det Norske Veritas
Callsign: CQAL6
IMO: 9000168
MMSI: 309577000
Build year: 1991

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 8,378 tons
Summer DWT: 1,177 tons
Length: 123 m
Beam: 21 m
Draught: 5 m

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Cruise Ships and Liners - 2 photos

Ship Interior - 4 photos

Passenger Vessels - 1 photos

Ships under Repair or Conversion - 7 photos

Ship's Deck - 3 photos

Ships' Lifeboats and Tenders - 2 photos

Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000 - 292 photos

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photographers
of this ship

(120)

Dieter Pots

3 photos

Adawo

1 photos

Tim Becker

1 photos

Benoit Donne

4 photos

Phil English

2 photos

simonwp

3 photos

Frits Olinga

5 photos

Mikkel

3 photos

DEREK SANDS

2 photos

Mike Hood

1 photos

doug mckie

1 photos

Scott Browne

2 photos

p-36

1 photos

Ulf Kornfeld

2 photos

Eerik Laine

7 photos

Miguel Nóia

1 photos

jotabe

2 photos

Marc Boucher

1 photos

trenor

1 photos

daevon

1 photos

prieto

2 photos

Dr_Bill

1 photos

Manfred

10 photos

Wallace Cray

1 photos

Moolen

2 photos

John Rankin

1 photos

lohmi

1 photos

Lars Callsen

1 photos

Max Buhl

1 photos

steffi

2 photos

Hein

1 photos

Gwyn Mason

1 photos

SHOGO

3 photos

Jens Boldt

2 photos

Michel FLOCH

3 photos

Tina

9 photos

Maxi Alonso

1 photos

rainville

3 photos

India

4 photos

Chris Howell

3 photos

Hareid

1 photos

Ralf Gerads

1 photos

Leo Johannes

1 photos

Gena Anfimov

7 photos

roar jensen

2 photos

Klaus Kehrls

9 photos

mattlb

5 photos

CHARRAN

1 photos

GILMACACO

8 photos

John O Neill

2 photos

chiminuel

4 photos

fecamp1

2 photos

fabianv

1 photos

bs1mrc

2 photos

bobjak

4 photos

dirk septer

2 photos

Holly

1 photos

jason arthur

2 photos

elbwasser

1 photos

nordwelle

1 photos

George58

1 photos

wminf

2 photos

RFelix

3 photos

Robbie Cox

1 photos

D.E. Janssen

1 photos

Darren Round

2 photos

GRDN711

2 photos

Cisco

1 photos

Footer