Advanced Search
Search

MSC PRAGUE - IMO 9253301

Ship
6134
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen

Photo
details

Photographer:
Marie-Anne [ View profile ]
Added:
Jan 27, 2008
Views:
613
Image Resolution:
1,987 x 1,420

Description:

MSC Prague infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (22-04-2007).
imo: 9253301
build: 2003
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
Barcelona Bridge
Northern Delicacy

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
DELI

Former name(s):

 -  Northern Delicacy (Until 2016 Nov)

 -  Msc Prague (Until 2016 Aug)

 -  Barcelona Bridge (Until 2006 Sep)

 -  Northern Delicacy (Until 2003 Jun)

Current flag:
Comoros
Home port:
Moroni
Vessel Type:
Container Ship
Gross tonnage:
41,078 tons
Summer DWT:
48,874 tons

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Shipping - 2 photos

Ships under Repair or Conversion - 5 photos

Containerships built 2001-2010 - 116 photos

Containerships (only) More than one vessel - 3 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(45)

COMMENT THIS PHOTO(4)

Newest First
person
Nice stern shot of this vessel Marie-Anne,

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D

Edit
comment

person
Thanks very much Andrew!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)

Edit
comment

person
A real nice, sunny shot and view.

Edit
comment

person
Thanks Pekka. 8-)
I'm glad you like her!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne

Edit
comment