Advanced Search
Search

Carina - IMO 7929619

Ship
8540
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen

Photo
details

Photographer:
Marie-Anne [ View profile ]
Title:
Carina
Added:
Apr 12, 2007
Views:
854
Image Resolution:
1,829 x 1,306

Description:

Carina infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (22-04-2007).
imo: 7929619
build: 1980
flag: Bulgaria
ex-name:
Alaska Carrier
Celtic Master
Brouwersgracht

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
NAZLI N

Former name(s):

 -  Carina (Until 2007 Mar)

 -  Alaska Carrier (Until 2004 Nov)

 -  Celtic Master (Until 2002 Aug)

 -  Brouwersgracht (Until 2000 Jun)

Vessel Type:
General Cargo
Gross tonnage:
3,433 tons
Summer DWT:
6,150 tons
Length:
80 m
Beam:
16 m
Draught:
7.2 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
46°25’8.77” N, 30°55’31.6” E
Status:
Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 265.3° (332°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Istanbul
 - Arrival:
7th Oct 2022 / 12:00:00 UTC
Last update:
about 7 hours ago
Source:
AISHUB

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt) - 33 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(18)

Ray Smith

1 photos

DEREK SANDS

3 photos

minthi

1 photos

Marie-Anne

4 photos

valeriy

1 photos

Willi Thiel

1 photos

Dragec

6 photos

Henk Guddee

1 photos

Olaf Kuhnke

1 photos

hansdegraaf

1 photos

jpgmarine

1 photos