Advanced Search
Search

Carina - IMO 7929619

Ship
8392
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Marie-Anne [ View profile ]
Title:
Carina
Added:
Apr 12, 2007
Views:
839
Image Resolution:
1,661 x 1,188

Description:

Carina infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (22-04-2007).
imo: 7929619
build: 1980
flag: Bulgaria
ex-name:
Alaska Carrier
Celtic Master
Brouwersgracht

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
NAZLI N

Former name(s):

 -  Carina (Until 2007 Mar)

 -  Alaska Carrier (Until 2004 Nov)

 -  Celtic Master (Until 2002 Aug)

 -  Brouwersgracht (Until 2000 Jun)

Vessel Type:
General Cargo
Gross tonnage:
3,433 tons
Summer DWT:
6,150 tons
Length:
80 m
Beam:
16 m
Draught:
7.2 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
40°52’41.45” N, 28°53’8.06” E
Status:
Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 133.0° (332°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Istanbul
 - Arrival:
30th Nov 2022 / 19:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 days ago
Source:
AIS (ShipXplorer)

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt) - 33 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(18)

Ray Smith

1 photos

DEREK SANDS

3 photos

minthi

1 photos

Marie-Anne

4 photos

valeriy

1 photos

Willi Thiel

1 photos

Dragec

6 photos

Henk Guddee

1 photos

Olaf Kuhnke

1 photos

hansdegraaf

1 photos

jpgmarine

1 photos

COMMENT THIS PHOTO(2)

Newest First
person
Also nice shots from you, Marie-Anne. You certainly have good spot to take photos! Beautiful traffic.
Regards,
Michael

Edit
comment

person
Thanks Michael.
At the point we are standing the ships move slowly towards the locks to get in to the port of Antwerp.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne

Edit
comment