Advanced Search
Search

Bunbury, Western Australia, AUSTRALIA

Ship
8853
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Findlay Osborn [ View profile ]
Added:
Jul 5, 2008
Views:
885
Image Resolution:
1,035 x 768

Description:

The bulk carrier Miltiadis II alongside berth four at the Port of Bunbury. Flagged under the Marshall Islands after loading is complete she will sail for Cape Town, South Africa. March 2005.

Vessel
particulars

There is no Ship Data available for this photo!

Would you like to suggest new Ship Data?

Photo
Categories

This ship is not assigned to any other category.

More of
this ship

Got photos of this ship? Upload them now!

COMMENT THIS PHOTO(3)

Newest First
person
Moved to harbour overviews

Edit
comment

person
Port of registry: Majuro (Marshall Islands)
IMO: 9205847
Call sign: V7GT6
Ex-names: Ikan Bawal
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Imabari Zosen K.K. - Marugame, Kagawa Pref. (Japan) in 1999
DWT: 72.493 tons

Edit
comment

person
Not a bad pic, neat how you can get so close to them while loading

Edit
comment