Advanced Search
Search

Yngve

Ship
Full ScreenEdit infoAdd CommentAdd to favorites

Photo
details

Photographer: Jukka Koskimies [ View profile ]
Captured:
Title: Yngve
Location:
Photo Category: Tugs
Added: Dec 25, 2007
Views: 580
Image Resolution: 1,280 x 960

Description:

On her way from Verkkosaari fishing boat harbour to Suomenlinna island, Helsinki on 8.6.2007.

YNGVE (OINF), built 1954 at Westgraftdijk, Netherlands. 36 BT/GT, 11 NT. Length 17,16 m, breadth 4,50 m, draught 2,40 m. Main engine 268 kW, speed 10 kn.
Ex Names: PETRA (-2006), MASCOTTE.

Owner Matai Ky, Helsinki. 12.10.2007 sold to Turun Saaristoliikenne Oy, Turku, Finland and renamed JULIUS

(Ship info updated)

General
information

Current flag:
Home port:
Current name:

Former name(s):

Vessel Type:
Class society:
Callsign:
IMO:
ENI:
MMSI:
PEN:
Build year:
Photos: 0 photos by 0 photographers

Photo
Categories

This ship is not assigned to any other category.

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage:
Summer DWT:
Length:
Beam:
Draught:

More of
this ship

Got photos of this ship? Upload them now!