Advanced Search
Search

F & K - IMO 9185815

Ship
Full ScreenEdit infoAdd CommentAdd to favorites

Photo
details

Photographer: Marie-Anne [ View profile ]
Captured:
Title: F & K
Location:
Photo Category: Bulkers Built 1991-2000
Added: Jul 14, 2007
Views: 1,064
Image Resolution: 2,048 x 1,465

Description:

F & K infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (29-04-2007).
imo: 9185815
build: 1998
flag: Hong Kong, China
ex-name:
K & A

General
information

Current flag: Malta
Home port: Valletta
Current name: NIHAT M

Former name(s):

- F&amp,k (Until 2011 Apr)

- K&amp,a (Until 2006 Jan)

Vessel Type: BULK CARRIER
Class society: Bureau Veritas
Callsign: 9HA2759
IMO: 9185815
ENI:
MMSI: 215580000
PEN:
Build year: 1998
Photos: 27 photos by 17 photographers

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Bulkers built 1991-2000 - 26 photos

Ship's Deck - 1 photos

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 19,908 tons
Summer DWT: 32,942 tons
Length: 177 m
Beam: 28 m
Draught: 6.3 m

Photographers
of this ship

(17)

Pilot Frans

1 photos

Daniel Ferro

1 photos

Marie-Anne

3 photos

bryanjames

1 photos

Torben_OWL

1 photos

brunoh

2 photos

Les Blair

1 photos

Ivan Meshkov

3 photos

fernando

2 photos

Gena Anfimov

2 photos

Sam Draye

4 photos

Marcus-S

1 photos

COMMENT THIS PHOTO(6)

person
Superb bow and stern shots Marie-Anne.
regards
Derek
person
Thanks for your very kind words Derek.
This was one of the best that came by.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
person
Very nice picture and great colors!
Regards,
Martin
person
I'm pleased you like it the way Martin!
Thanks!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
person
Nice shot :-P
person
Thanks! :lol:
I'm glad you like it.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne