Advanced Search
Search

Akropolis - IMO 8028149

Ship
1,7981
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
polsteam [ View profile ]
Title:
Akropolis
Location:
Gdansk, Poland
Added:
Sep 30, 2007
Views:
1,798
Image Resolution:
850 x 567

Description:

35,911grt built 1983 IMO 8028149

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
DAFFODIL

Former name(s):

 -  Gem Of Rozi (Until 2010 Mar)

 -  Akropolis (Until 2008 May)

 -  Akrop (Until 1990 Jan)

 -  Interbulk Vision (Until 1990)

 -  Norman Amstel (Until 1988)

Vessel Type:
Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:
35,911 tons
Summer DWT:
63,883 tons

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Bulkers built 1981-1990 - 12 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(9)

john sins

1 photos

polsteam

2 photos

Daniel Ferro

1 photos

Sergey Bykov

1 photos

Bunts

2 photos

lys

1 photos

COMMENT THIS PHOTO(1)

Newest First
person
Great photo my friend, fantastic resolution!

Port of Registry: Panama
Call Sign: HOWB
IMO: 8028149
Ex-names: Norman Amstel; Interbulk Vision; Akrop
Built by: Samsung Shipbuilding Co., Ltd. - Koje in 1983
Type: Bulk carrier
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D

Edit
comment