Advanced Search
Search

CAP FRIO - IMO 9230074

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
6240
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Rogério Cordeiro [ View profile ]
Title:
Cap Frio
Added:
Jun 29, 2008
Views:
624
Image Resolution:
1,700 x 1,159

Description:

Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 9230074
Call sign: A8CB7
Ex-names: Andhika Loreto; Northern Endeavour
Type/class: Fully Cellular Containership
Built by: Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd - Okpo in 2001
DWT: 33.838 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 22/07/2004
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
THE END

Former name(s):

 -  Northern Endeavour (Until 2016 Jul)

 -  Cap Frio (Until 2008 Jul 03)

 -  Northern Endeavour (Until 2003 Jul)

 -  Andhika Loreto (Until 2001 Jul 18)

 -  Northern Endeavour (Until 2001 Jun 12)

Current flag:
Palau
Home port:
Ngerulmud

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Containerships built 2001-2010 - 43 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(11)