Advanced Search
Search

MSC SERENA - IMO 7502904

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
6020
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Holger Jaschob [ View profile ]
Added:
Sep 3, 2008
Views:
602
Image Resolution:
1,280 x 960

Description:

Some minutes before leaving the harbour.
Location: MSC Container Terminal in Bremerhaven.
Date: 30.08.2008.
Built: 1977.
Yard: Flenderwerft.
Yard no.: 615.
Former names: STUTTGART EXPRESS, ZIM EILAT I, NEW YORK EXPRESS, MAERSK ALGECIRAS

Photo by: Holger Jaschob.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
MSC SERENA

Former name(s):

 -  Zim Eilat I (Until 2002 May)

 -  New York Express (Until 1998 Jul)

 -  Maersk Algeciras (Until 1996 Oct)

 -  Stuttgart Express (Until 1992 Jul)

Vessel Type:
Container Ship
Gross tonnage:
38,991 tons
Summer DWT:
40,849 tons

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Containerships built 1971-1980 - 174 photos

Containerships (only) More than one vessel - 1 photos