Advanced Search
Search

CSAV ATLAS - IMO 9338278

Ship
Full ScreenEdit infoAdd CommentAdd to favorites

Photo
details

Captured: Oct 20, 2008
Title: Csav Atlas
Location: Valencia, Spain
Added: Oct 20, 2008
Views: 730
Image Resolution: 3,264 x 2,448

Description:

Entering to Valencia Port on 20/10/2008.
Call Sign : V7NL4
MMSI : 538090335
Gross tonnage : 9.954, DWT : 13.710
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Marshall Islands
Dimensions : 147,87 x 23,28 x 8,51 m
TEU : 1.118, Reefer Points : 233, Bale : 16.000 m³, Grain : 16.000 m³
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 6S50MC-C _ Bhp.: 12.900, Kw.: 9.488, Service speed : 19,60 Kn
Shipbuilder : Jiangsu Eastern Heavy Industry Co Ltd - Jingjiang JS (CHN). Yard No. 02C-15
Name of ship : CSAV ATLAS, 2008/01.
Former names : Maersk Recife, 2005/01. Fa Mei Shan, 2005/01.
Later names : Appen Paula, 2009/02. Stadt Bremerhaven, 2011/02. SONDERBORG, 2017/01.

General
information

Current flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Home port: Saint John's
Current name: STADT BREMERHAVEN

Former name(s):

- Appen Paula (Until 2011 Feb 11)

- Csav Atlas (Until 2009 Feb 06)

- Fa Mei Shan (Until 2008 Jan)

- Maersk Recife (period Unknown) 

Vessel Type: CONTAINER SHIP
Class society: Germanischer Lloyd
Callsign: V2GQ3
IMO: 9338278
ENI:
MMSI: 538090142
PEN:
Build year: 2007
Photos: 89 photos by 31 photographers

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Containerships built 2001-2010 - 88 photos

Shipping - 1 photos

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 9,954 tons
Summer DWT: 13,709 tons
Length: 148 m
Beam: 24 m
Draught: 7.5 m

Photographers
of this ship

(31)