Advanced Search
Search

ASTRA SEA - IMO 7720087

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
5780
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen

Photo
details

Photographer:
Rogério Cordeiro [ View profile ]
Title:
Astra Sea
Added:
Dec 25, 2008
Views:
578
Image Resolution:
1,695 x 1,143

Description:

Port of registry: Limassol
IMO: 7720087
Call sign: P3UR3
Ex-names: Sapele; Antilles; Saint Pierre
Pos-names: Bulk Trader
Type/class: B430 type (B430/11) - general cargo
Built by: Stocznia Szczecinska im A Warskiego - Szczecin (Poland) in 1980
DWT: 11,587
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 30/12/2002
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
SENJA FJORD

Former name(s):

 -  Bulk Trader (Until 2010 Apr)

 -  Astra Sea (Until 2008 Sep)

 -  Saint Pierre (Until 1998 Jan)

 -  Antilles (Until 1990 Jul)

 -  Sapele (Until 1986)

Vessel Type:
General Cargo
Gross tonnage:
9,475 tons
Summer DWT:
11,587 tons

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

Photographers
of this ship

(21)

Allan Mears

1 photos

Tom Turner

1 photos

Daniel Ferro

1 photos

Phil English

1 photos

BRIAN FISHER

2 photos

simonwp

2 photos

Allan RO

2 photos

John Jones

1 photos

Patrick Hill

2 photos

Rui Serafim

4 photos

mara

2 photos

Frafo

1 photos

Chris Howell

1 photos

sailoretel

4 photos

Paul T

3 photos