ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDIC - IMO 5428207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:MEDICAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:5428207Hits:844
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Wellington
1962

CJH owned slide
Vessel Identification
Name:Magy
IMO:5428207
Former name(s):
- Medic (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,119 tons
Summer DWT:14,121 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEDIC
© Malcolm Cranfield
MEDIC
© Gordy
MEDIC
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!