ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WELLINGTON STAR - IMO 5387439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:WELLINGTON STARAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:5387439Hits:899
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bluff
4/5/1957
Built 1952 for Blue Star Line
1975 Hawkes Bay
1976 converted to Livestock carrier
1979 broken up Koahsiung




scan permission BMM-Photo M.Downes
Vessel Identification
Name:Hawkes Bay
IMO:5387439
Former name(s):
- Wellington Star (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,539 tons
Summer DWT:14,479 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WELLINGTON STAR
© Malcolm Cranfield
WELLINGTON STAR
© adenanthos
WELLINGTON STAR
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!