ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARMANIA - IMO 5064324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:CARMANIAAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:5064324Hits:2,930
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Kiel Canal near Rendsburg 1969/06/18
built 1954 as "Saxonia" by John Brown, Clydebank; gt: 22592; dwt: 8695; loa: 185,4 m; flag: GBR; later name: "Leonid Sobinov"
BU Alang 01.10.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Leonid Sobinov
IMO:5064324
Former name(s):
- Saxonia (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:21,370 tons
Summer DWT:8,836 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARMANIA
© Linesman
LEONID SOBINOV
© DDGHANSA
LEONID SOBINOV
© trenor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!