ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIA WISMAR - IMO 9311830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:FRISIA WISMARAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9311830Hits:502
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Frisia Wismar, Antwerp 01-11-2009.
IMO number : 9311830
Name of ship : FRISIA WISMAR
Call Sign : A8IY6
MMSI : 636091055
Gross tonnage : 25406
DWT : 33794
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Wismar
IMO:9311830
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091055
Callsign:A8IY6
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio Lontue (Until 2009 Sep 03)
- Frisia Wismar (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,794 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°45’44.22” S, 13°13’29.94” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 38° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Aolad Anchorage
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
15:00:18 UTC
Last update:
7 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 09:00:01 UTCMonrovia
2018 September 2nd, 22:30:51 UTCConakry
2018 August 27th, 19:00:16 UTCTanger-med
2018 August 8th, 16:00:04 UTCPort Said
2018 July 19th, 10:00:13 UTCMonrovia
2018 July 15th, 19:00:39 UTCConakry
2018 July 7th, 16:30:32 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 25th, 03:00:57 UTCAmbarli
2018 June 5th, 12:00:35 UTCFreetown
2018 May 26th, 11:00:08 UTCTanger Med
More Of This Ship
HSL PARATY
© Justo Prieto
HSL PARATY
© Salvador de la Rubia
HSL PARATY
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!