ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLMAR CASTOR - IMO 8413318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:COLMAR CASTORAdded:Sep 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8413318Hits:568
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1985 built ship @ sea off Valletta - 09.09.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Reef Azania
IMO:8413318
Former name(s):
- Azania (Until 2004 Feb)
- Colmar Castor (Until 2002 Aug)
- Luena (Until 1999 May)
- Kristine (Until 1997 Dec)
- Stenheim (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,173 tons
Summer DWT:1,653 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KRISTINE
© Yvon Perchoc
COLMAR CASTOR
© minthi
COLMAR CASTOR
© Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!