ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC PRIDE - IMO 7729124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC PRIDEAdded:Apr 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7729124Hits:551
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul 3.10.2005
IMO No 7729124
ex Jupiter No.2 ,Eleftheria Karnessis
built by Imabari Zosen.1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Pride
IMO:7729124
Former name(s):
- Eleftheria Karnessis (Until 1987)
- Jupiter No.2 (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,264 tons
Summer DWT:64,473 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC PRIDE
© har
ATLANTIC PRIDE
© har
Atlantic Pride
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Dec 11, 2006 10:45 (9 years ago)
Yes Matt she is a panamax.a large one
Matt Ruscher on Oct 12, 2005 13:55 (11 years ago)
great stern work here, i was just looking at the Constanta arrival list and saw her on there and thought it was the other Atlantic Pride. this one is much much larger though
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!