ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Galvanic - IMO 8313037

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:GalvanicAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:July 10, 2003IMO:8313037Hits:745
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Galvanic am 10.07.03 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1984
Bauwerft, Nummer: Nippon Kokan, Tsurumy Yard, Yokohama 1018
ex-Namen: Hua Tu
Länge: 179.9m
Breite: 26m
Tragfähigkeit: 31217 Tonnen
Vermessung: 18585 GT
Flagge: Malta
Heimathafen: Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Tai
IMO:8313037
Former name(s):
- Merida (Until 2011 Jun)
- Galvanic (Until 2006 Dec)
- Hua Tu (Until 1997 Aug)
- Aqua City (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,585 tons
Summer DWT:31,217 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AQUA CITY
© René Beauchamp
Merida
© Michael Neidig
Merida
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!