ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOUDS ISLAND - IMO 9305013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:LOUDS ISLANDAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:January 16, 2011IMO:9305013Hits:552
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp / 16th of January 2011
(former Cosco Karachi )
Vessel Identification
Name:Louds Island
IMO:9305013
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004176
Callsign:V7VP2
Former name(s):
- Frisia Kopenhagen (Until 2011 Jan 13)
- Cosco Karachi (Until 2010 Jul 27)
- Frisia Kopenhagen (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,915 tons
Summer DWT:38,103 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°42’37.19” N, 121°57’30.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.2kts, 211° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Cnsgh
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
00:40:48 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 23rd, 00:40:48 UTCCnsgh
2017 September 1st, 20:13:11 UTCShanghai
2017 August 9th, 13:00:09 UTCKaohsiung
2017 July 24th, 03:00:52 UTCNingbo
2017 July 22nd, 21:34:41 UTCShanghai
2017 July 20th, 22:30:08 UTCKaohsiung
2017 July 1st, 16:38:16 UTCShanghai
2017 May 31st, 01:00:44 UTCSurabaya
2017 May 17th, 19:00:14 UTCNingbo
2017 May 16th, 14:41:57 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
LOUDS ISLAND
© Viktor
LOUDS ISLAND
© Viktor
LOUDS ISLAND
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!