ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIA WISMAR - IMO 9311830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:FRISIA WISMARAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:June 17, 2010IMO:9311830Hits:691
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 17-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Wismar
IMO:9311830
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091055
Callsign:A8IY6
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio Lontue (Until 2009 Sep 03)
- Frisia Wismar (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,794 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°11’26.33” N, 8°41’25.46” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 131° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
10:00:16 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 09:00:01 UTCMonrovia
2018 September 2nd, 22:30:51 UTCConakry
2018 August 27th, 19:00:16 UTCTanger-med
2018 August 8th, 16:00:04 UTCPort Said
2018 July 19th, 10:00:13 UTCMonrovia
2018 July 15th, 19:00:39 UTCConakry
2018 July 7th, 16:30:32 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 25th, 03:00:57 UTCAmbarli
2018 June 5th, 12:00:35 UTCFreetown
2018 May 26th, 11:00:08 UTCTanger Med
More Of This Ship
HSL PARATY
© Justo Prieto
HSL PARATY
© Salvador de la Rubia
HSL PARATY
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!