ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CRISTIANA - IMO 8119716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC CRISTIANAAdded:Oct 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8119716Hits:608
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Cristiana infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (23-10-2005).
imo: 8119716
build: 1984
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Absalon (2001)
Kota Maha (2000)
Absalon (2000)
Kenya Star I (2000)
Presidente Sarmiento (1998)
Lanka Abhaya (1987)
Andalusia (1985)
Euro Star (1984)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Cristiana
IMO:8119716
Former name(s):
- Absalon (Until 2003 Sep)
- Kota Maha (Until 2001 Nov)
- Absalon (Until 2000 Dec)
- Presidente Sarmiento (Until 1998 Jun)
- Lanka Abhaya (Until 1987)
- Andalusia (Until 1985)
- Absalon (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,700 tons
Summer DWT:20,221 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Andalusia
© simonwp
PRESIDENTE SARMIENTO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MSC CRISTIANA
© willie ryan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Oct 25, 2005 16:49 (12 years ago)
:-xEen leuke MSC Marie-Anne :-x
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!