ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STANFORD - IMO 9316402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:STANFORDAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:June 02, 2011IMO:9316402Hits:562
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen at Tilbury on the 2nd June 2011
Operated by Targe Towing
Flag: British (Isle of Man)
Homeport: Douglas
Built: 2005
Grt: 385
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Stanford
IMO:9316402
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235023045
Callsign:MGVF5
Former name(s):
- Stanford (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:374 tons
Summer DWT:260 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’43.97” N, 0°11’29.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 338° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Humber Ops
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
14:00:37 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 23rd, 23:00:28 UTCWorking Humber
2018 July 13th, 17:00:33 UTCHumber Ops
2018 April 6th, 10:00:01 UTCHumber Ops
2018 March 23rd, 04:00:13 UTCTetney Monobuoy
2018 March 9th, 04:00:23 UTCImmingham
2017 September 26th, 23:00:00 UTCImmingham
2017 August 26th, 22:22:54 UTCFelixstowe
2017 June 16th, 00:00:12 UTCWorking_humber
2017 June 13th, 19:00:40 UTCImmingham
2017 February 4th, 17:00:55 UTCTees
More Of This Ship
SVITZER STANFORD
© martin klingsick
SVITZER STANFORD
© Patalavaca
SVITZER STANFORD
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!