ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEKARI - IMO 6616980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:PEKARIAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:6616980Hits:2,482
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
owned neg with copyright
Photo Peter Davey
Wellington
circa 1974

Built 1966
79 UNITED REEFER

Disposal Data:
BU Vigo 18.4.85
Vessel Identification
Name:United Reefer
IMO:6616980
Former name(s):
- Pekari (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,917 tons
Summer DWT:6,570 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNITED REEFER
© Bob Scott
Pekari
© Allan RO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Captain Ted on May 01, 2014 17:44 (4 years ago)
Reefer fahrer ja,,aber leider immer JAPS bauten aus den 80zigern :-))
marineinspektor on May 01, 2014 17:42 (4 years ago)
Auf diesem und anderen P-Schiffen der Reederei F.Laeisz hatte ich in den 70"gern Diens als Ing.Assi. und später als 2. Ing.
( Pongal, Pentelikon) ist da noch jemand aus der Zeit.
heizer on Aug 02, 2011 11:42 (6 years ago)
Memories came back.Thanks for sharing.Regards Heizer
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!