ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Monet - IMO 7045803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan T. [View profile]Title:MonetAdded:Apr 06, 2012
Captured:April 05, 2012IMO:7045803Hits:1,265
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
MONET, alone now, back in ANDREA's place (see comments on http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1529281)
Vessel Identification
Name:Monet
IMO:7045803
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376457000
Callsign:J8VE3
Former name(s):
- Stella Dalmatiae (Until 1998)
- Yushar (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,453 tons
Summer DWT:221 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°56’53.4” N, 13°36’58.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 129° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Split
Arrival:28th Oct 2018
15:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 month 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MONET
© Marius Esman
MONET
© Marius Esman
MONET
© Ivan T.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,265 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!