ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iris D - IMO 6703458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Iris DAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6703458Hits:800
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6703458
Name of ship :IRIS D
Gross tonnage : 889
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1966
EX.HEIN-86,HEIN SCHRIEWER-82,SAWA II-79,JEBIS-78,HEIN SCHRIEWER-74
1989 IBIS,90 SABLE,95 SHANNEN,96 ARBI,05 REENVI II
Vessel Identification
Name:Reenvi Ii
IMO:6703458
Former name(s):
- Arbi (Until 2005 Oct)
- Shannen (Until 1996 Jan)
- Sable (Until 1995)
- Ibis (Until 1990)
- Iris D (Until 1989 Oct)
- Hein (Until 1986)
- Hein Schriewer (Until 1982)
- Sawa Ii (Until 1979)
- Jebis (Until 1978)
- Hein Schriewer (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:889 tons
Summer DWT:1,063 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRIS D
© eptcpt
SABLE
© Mike Griffiths
Sable
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!