ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Straits Hope - IMO 5069295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Barry Graham [View profile]Title:Straits HopeAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5069295Hits:1,323
Location:Keppel, Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Singapore in 1985, under repair for bow damage.
Vessel Identification
Name:Straits Hope
IMO:5069295
Former name(s):
- Island Chief (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,928 tons
Summer DWT:5,530 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Chefoo
© Willem Oldenburg
STRAITS HOPE
© Chris Howell
ISLAND CHIEF
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,323 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!