ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA ALLEGRA - IMO 6916885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert West [View profile]Title:COSTA ALLEGRAAdded:Sep 30, 2008
Captured:July 16, 2005IMO:6916885Hits:1,218
Location:Invergordon, Cromarty Firth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
The cruise liner Costa Allegra, leaving Invergordon, Scotland in July 2005. The vessel was scrapped in 2012, after being damaged by a serious fire.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Cruise
IMO:6916885
Former name(s):
- Costa Allegra (Until 2012 Oct)
- Alexandra (Until 1990 Sep)
- Annie Johnson (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,597 tons
Summer DWT:6,968 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COSTA ALLEGRA
© carlo martinelli
COSTA ALLEGRA
© carlo martinelli
COSTA ALLEGRA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ricardo Bruno on Aug 03, 2006 08:30 (12 years ago)
Great picture.
Regards.
Lucas Latreche on Jan 15, 2006 14:07 (12 years ago)
Hi there,

very nice photo my friend.
the ship is the costa allegra.Her sister is the costa marina.


regards
Lucas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,218 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!