ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jens Kofoed - IMO 7633155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Becker [View profile]Title:Jens KofoedAdded:Jan 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7633155Hits:817
Location:Ronne, Denmark
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Jend Kofoes arriving Rönne August 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Eckero
IMO:7633155
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266308000
Callsign:SBJU
Former name(s):
- Jens Kofoed (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:12,358 tons
Summer DWT:1,940 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Grisslehamn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°13’34.01” N, 19°31’55.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 34° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Grisslehamn<=>eckero
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
19:45:41 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 30th, 12:30:29 UTCGrissm
2018 May 30th, 10:00:32 UTCGrisslehamn<=>eckero
2018 April 24th, 17:30:12 UTCGrisslehamn<=>eckd
2018 April 24th, 10:00:57 UTCGrisslehamn<=>eckero
2018 April 12th, 19:45:27 UTCGrisslehamn<=>eckero
2018 April 10th, 17:30:29 UTCGrisslehamn<=>eckd
2018 April 10th, 17:30:14 UTCGrisslehamn<=>eckero
2018 April 10th, 17:30:02 UTCGrisslehamn<=>eckd
2018 February 20th, 13:30:02 UTCGrisslehamn<=>eckd
2018 February 19th, 18:30:55 UTCGrisslehamn<=>eckero
More Of This Ship
Eckerö
© Kryzzarn
Eckerö
© Kryzzarn
JENS KOFOED
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 01, 2005 13:55 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Flag: Denmark
Call Sign: OJLS
IMO: 7633155
Actual name: Eckero (Finland) since Jan/2005
Built by: Aalborg Vaerft A/S - Aalborg in 1979
Type: Ferry (Passenger/Vehicle)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!