ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHUONG DONG 2 - IMO 8500989

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Edson de Lima Lucas [View profile]Title:PHUONG DONG 2Added:Mar 12, 2014
Captured:IMO:8500989Hits:1,023
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Anchored at Guanabara Bay/Rio de Janeiro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Safina 2
IMO:8500989
Former name(s):
- Phuong Dong 2 (Until 2010 Nov)
- East Islands (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,996 tons
Summer DWT:15,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Phuong Dong 2
© Frits Olinga
SAFINA 2
© Chris Howell
East Islands
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
binh on Jul 29, 2014 01:01 (5 years ago)
The last built of SD'14 gone.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,023 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :