ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELEBRATION - IMO 8314134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CELEBRATIONAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8314134Hits:984
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
CELEBRATION AT MIAMI APRIL 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand Celebration
IMO:8314134
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000328
Callsign:C6BP6
Former name(s):
- Costa Celebration (Until 2015 Jan)
- Celebration (Until 2008 Jul)
- Carnival Celebration (Until 2008 May 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:47,263 tons
Summer DWT:6,405 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°45’17.15” N, 79°58’0.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 113° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Freeport
Arrival:21st Mar 2017
11:00:14 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 21st, 11:00:14 UTCFreeport
2017 March 16th, 11:00:00 UTCWest Palm Beach
2017 March 13th, 11:00:47 UTCFreeport
2017 February 22nd, 11:45:12 UTCWest Palm Beach
2016 December 22nd, 12:00:44 UTCWest Palm Beach
2016 December 22nd, 12:00:33 UTCBimini South Anchor
2016 December 16th, 12:00:08 UTCWest Palm Beach Usa
2016 December 15th, 12:00:23 UTCBimini South Anchor
2016 December 14th, 11:45:27 UTCWest Palm Beach Usa
2016 December 10th, 12:00:28 UTCWest Palm Beach
More Of This Ship
GRAND CELEBRATION
© Wil Weijsters
GRAND CELEBRATION
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
GRAND CELEBRATION
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 984 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!