ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR - IMO 6513487

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:THORAdded:Nov 13, 2017
Captured:August 22, 1974IMO:6513487Hits:332
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At anchor in the waters of the Curonian Lagoon.Photo by Bernardas Aleknavičius.
Vessel Identification
Name:Emelie Ii
IMO:6513487
Former name(s):
- Emelie I (Until 1999 Jun)
- Exodus I (Until 1998 May)
- Emelie (Until 1996 Nov)
- Thor (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,272 tons
Summer DWT:1,273 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THOR
© Frits Olinga
THOR
© Frits Olinga
THOR
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gena Anfimov on Nov 13, 2017 16:28 (1 year ago)
Thank you Phil! Best regards from Klaipeda..
Phil English on Nov 13, 2017 15:39 (1 year ago)
IMO 6513487
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1249326
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 332 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!