ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHERRY - IMO 7110062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TheSeaDog [View profile]Title:CHERRYAdded:Sep 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:7110062Hits:516
Location:Varna, Bulgaria
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cherry
IMO:7110062
Former name(s):
- R.p.cayman (Until 1996)
- Cherry (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,983 tons
Summer DWT:10,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAYMAN
© Mike Griffiths
Cherry
© Matthias Ahrens
Cherry
© Matthias Ahrens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 04, 2006 13:40 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Rarotonga (Cook Islands)
IMO: 7110062
Call Sign: E5U2134
Ex-names: Cherry; Cayman; R.P.Cayman
Built by: Nylands Verksted - Oslo (Norway) in 1971
Type/class: Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!