ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARNIVAL INSPIRATION - IMO 9087489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fabianv [View profile]Title:CARNIVAL INSPIRATIONAdded:Sep 05, 2018
Captured:July 27, 2018IMO:9087489Hits:71
Location:Long Beach, United States
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Moored at Carnival's Long Beach Cruise Terminal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Inspiration
IMO:9087489
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309484000
Callsign:C6FM5
Former name(s):
- Inspiration (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,367 tons
Summer DWT:7,180 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°11’8.91” N, 117°26’53.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 319° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Ensenada
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
13:45:05 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 13:48:12 UTCEnsenada
2018 September 10th, 11:45:10 UTCLong Beach
2018 September 9th, 13:48:36 UTCEnsenada
2018 September 7th, 11:45:55 UTCLong Beach
2018 September 4th, 13:48:43 UTCCatalina
2018 September 2nd, 13:48:17 UTCEnsenada
2018 August 31st, 11:48:36 UTCLong Beach
2018 August 29th, 13:48:41 UTCEnsenada
2018 August 28th, 13:48:29 UTCCatalina
2018 August 27th, 11:48:45 UTCLong Beach
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL INSPIRATION
© Michael Cunningham
CARNIVAL INSPIRATION
© TARBATNESS
CARNIVAL INSPIRATION
© jokerswild1963
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 71 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!