ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTRID SCHULTE - IMO 9398230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:LUC BARRY [View profile]Title:ASTRID SCHULTEAdded:Dec 10, 2018
Captured:September 02, 2018IMO:9398230Hits:72
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Astrid Schulte
IMO:9398230
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249851000
Callsign:9HA2040
Former name(s):
- Apl Illinois (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,582 tons
Summer DWT:90,443 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASTRID SCHULTE
© Dennis Mortimer
ASTRID SCHULTZE
© Emmanuel.L
ASTRID SCHULTE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 72 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!