ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Beryte - IMO 6930362

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:BeryteAdded:Jan 16, 2019
Captured:June 01, 1999IMO:6930362Hits:77
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
passing Felixstowe

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Amin A
IMO:6930362
Former name(s):
- Beryte (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,935 tons
Summer DWT:7,405 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERYTE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
BERYTE
© bs1mrc
BACHUE
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 77 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!