ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER LIGHT - IMO 7900819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:EVER LIGHTAdded:May 31, 2019
Captured:May 13, 1980IMO:7900819Hits:163
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO not clear - who knows?
Vessel Identification
Name:Poseidon Vii
IMO:7900819
Former name(s):
- Lt Prudent (Until 2003 Sep)
- Ever Level (Until 2001 Aug)
- Ever Light (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,804 tons
Summer DWT:28,898 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER LEVEL
© simonwp
POSEIDON VII
© Ivan Meshkov
POSEIDON VII
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Nantais on May 31, 2019 16:14 (1 month ago)
IMO 7900819
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 163 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!