ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Phuong Dong 2 - IMO 8500989

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Phuong Dong 2Added:Sep 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8500989Hits:457
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Port of Santos
Vessel Identification
Name:Safina 2
IMO:8500989
Former name(s):
- Phuong Dong 2 (Until 2010 Nov)
- East Islands (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,996 tons
Summer DWT:15,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PHUONG DONG 2
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SAFINA 2
© Chris Howell
East Islands
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 08, 2008 20:35 (10 years ago)
IMO: 8500989
Call sign: 3WCP
Ex-names: East Islands
Type/class: SD14 markIV type - general cargo
Built by: Smith's Dock Ltd - South Bank, Middlesbrough in 1986
DWT: 15,147
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!