ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WISMAR - IMO 6826341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:WISMARAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:6826341Hits:1,420
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
WISMAR KIEL CANAL MAY 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Shen Da
IMO:6826341
Former name(s):
- Wismar (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,715 tons
Summer DWT:6,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wismar
© Frits Olinga
Wismar
© Capt. Jan Melchers
WISMAR
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Feb 27, 2005 20:21 (11 years ago)
Real nice angle and light on this DSR cargo ship. We don't see the likes of these DSR ships anymore even though they were all over the place 20 years ago.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!