ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Republica de Colombia - IMO 6405343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Republica de ColombiaAdded:Sep 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:6405343Hits:1,012
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Colombian general cargo vessel Republica de Colombia,bt. 1964, gt. 11656, at Hamburg in Jun 1980, later Rio Cauca, broken up 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Cauca
IMO:6405343
Former name(s):
- Republica De Colombia (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,656 tons
Summer DWT:12,446 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIO CAUCA
© Mike Griffiths
REPUBLICA DE COLOMBIA
© Mike Griffiths
REPUBLICA DE COLOMBIA
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,012 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!