ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTICON ANTWERP - IMO 9247120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BALTICON ANTWERPAdded:Dec 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9247120Hits:821
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal freshly renamed on July 14, 2007. IMO 9247120. Ex-LINGESTROOM (launched as), LEKSTROOM 2002, NORMED IZMIR 2002, ÖSTERBOTTEN 2005-2007. Details CLICK.

*Renamed ÖSTERBOTTEN in January 2009

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Oesterbotten
IMO:9247120
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235008920
Callsign:MHYJ3
Former name(s):
- Osterbotten (Until 2009 Jan 08)
- Balticon Antwerp (Until 2009 Jan)
- Osterbotten (Until 2007 Jul)
- Normed Izmir (Until 2005 Jun)
- Lekstroom (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,185 tons
Summer DWT:5,880 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’25.8” N, 18°33’36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 207° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Oulu
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
12:00:58 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:58 UTCOulu
2018 June 18th, 20:30:46 UTCParnu Via Skaw
2018 June 18th, 01:45:39 UTCGdynia Via Skaw
2018 June 5th, 02:00:55 UTCHamina
2018 May 8th, 13:00:01 UTCSkulte
2018 May 6th, 12:30:28 UTCRauma
2018 April 29th, 23:30:43 UTCLiepaja
2018 April 21st, 11:00:07 UTCParnu Via Nok
2018 April 16th, 03:00:44 UTCRotterdam Via Skagen
2018 April 16th, 03:00:15 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
OSTERBOTTEN
© Tim Becker
OSTERBOTTEN
© Tim Becker
OSTERBOTTEN
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!