ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iberia - IMO 7214959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:IberiaAdded:Apr 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7214959Hits:1,350
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Panama flag heavy lift general cargo vessel Iberia, bt. 1970 as Sturmfels, gt. 11281, in charter of Hapag Lloyd downstream river Elbe on 22.5.1983, renamde Kota Jaya in 1984, broken up on 27.1.1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Orantus
IMO:7214959
Former name(s):
- Kota Jaya (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,506 tons
Summer DWT:14,036 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IBERIA
© Frafo
STURMFELS
© Joerg Seyler
ORANTUS
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,350 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!