ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHELL CRAFTSMAN - IMO 6810055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SHELL CRAFTSMANAdded:May 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:6810055Hits:1,246
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
SHELL CRAFTSMAN FELIXSTOWE AUG 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Bonnie
IMO:6810055
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212126000
Callsign:P3MR9
Former name(s):
- Aptity (Until 2001)
- Achatina (Until 1999 Aug)
- Shell Craftsman (Until 1993 Jun)
- Ardrossan (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,580 tons
Summer DWT:2,654 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BONNIE
© Vincent Thépaut
BONNIE
© Vincent Thépaut
BONNIE
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,246 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!