ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carina - IMO 7113155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:CarinaAdded:May 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7113155Hits:917
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
"Carina" inbound on the River Elbe
Vessel Identification
Name:Carina
IMO:7113155
Former name(s):
- Gladiola (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,530 tons
Summer DWT:12,182 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAXONIA
© Mike Griffiths
CARINA
© Joerg Seyler
SAXONIA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 917 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!